Results of the Fossa One Mile Race…Wed 29th July 2015

2015MileSeriesAdvertWe had a great turn out again on Wednesday evening  for race 2 of our mile Summer series. We would like to thank everyone again for your continued support. Our next mile race is on next Wednesday evening at 7:30 in Knocknagree. Registration will take place at Fairfield Tavern.

Here are the results for the 80 runners who took part in the race in Fossa…
Position Race No Name Club Category Time
1 763 Tony Harty An Riocht AC M 35 04:39
2 777 Ed Murphy Gneeveguilla AC M Snr 04:47
3 771 Martin Dineen An Riocht AC M Snr 04:50
4 789 Simon Mangan Gneeveguilla AC M Snr 04:51
5 709 Robert Purcell Snr Gneeveguilla AC M 40 04:52
6 787 Carol Finn Leevale AC F Snr 04:59
7 788 Declan Guina West Limerick AC M Snr 05:05
8 784 Francis Cronin Gneeveguilla AC M 15 05:08
9 710 Andrew Purcell Gneeveguilla AC M 16 05:09
10 765 Seamus Murphy Gneeveguilla AC M 40 05:16
11 769 Robert Purcell Jnr Gneeveguilla AC M Snr 05:24
12 791 Denis Naughton Unattached M Snr 05:29
13 718 Patrick O’Keeffe Unattached M 45 05:33
14 754 Shona O’Brien Unattached F 15 05:37
15 712 Aaron O’Keeffe Kanturk Boxing Club M 12 05:38
16 778 Caroline McCarthy Unattached F 45 05:50
17 708 Donal Daly Gneeveguilla AC M 13 05:52
18 785 Kevin Griffen An Riocht AC M50 05:53
19 755 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC F 50 05:54
20 739 Donal Burke Millstreet AC M 11 06:00
21 779 Martin McCarthy Unattached M 16 06:01
22 736 Eoin Kelly Gneeveguilla AC M 10 06:08
23 722 John Guerin Gneeveguilla AC M 45 06:09
24 730 Sadhbh O’Connor Gneeveguilla AC F 12 06:12
25 786 Mary Finn Millstreet AC F 50 06:14
26 780 Donal Reen Gneeveguilla AC M 45 06:16
27 715 Donnacha Murphy Millstreet AC M 11 06:18
28 776 Gillian O’Sullivan Star of the Laune F Snr 06:20
29 723 Jack Walsh Gneeveguilla AC M 13 06:24
30 761 Mary O’Connell Gneeveguilla AC F 40 06:25
31 733 Patricia Barry Unattached F 45 06:26
32 720 Orla Buckley Millstreet AC F 14 06:33
33 701 Sean O’Leary Unattached M 12 06:37
34 727 Sean O’Connor Gneeveguilla AC M 11 06:42
35 744 Brianna Gallahue Murphy Millstreet AC F 11 06:47
36 707 Kimberley O’Brien Farranfore Maine Valley F 13 06:54
37 742 Delia Foley Gneeveguilla AC F 10 07:00
38 757 Helena O’Riordan Unattached F Snr 07:02
39 740 Sarah Burke Millstreet AC F 14 07:07
40 721 Ian Buckley Millstreet AC M 12 07:08
41 711 Chloe O’Keeffe Kanturk Boxing Club F 16 07:09
42 782 Pauline Joseph Farranfore Maine Valley F 40 07:11
43 729 Claragh O’Connor Gneeveguilla AC F 8 07:13
44 749 Adam Carroll Gneeveguilla AC M 8 07:14
45 751 Phyllis Carroll Unattached F 40 07:19
46 746 Cliodhna Sweeney Gneeveguilla AC F 9 07:21
47 732 Catherine Murphy Gneeveguilla AC F 50 07:25
48 745 Madison Gallahue-Murphy Millstreet AC F 9 07:29
49 743 Jackie Gallahue Millstreet AC F 35 07:29
50 773 Marion Cullinane Unattached F Snr 07:32
51 716 Clara O’Keeffe Millstreet AC F 10 07:38
52 759 Heather Culloty Gneeveguilla AC F 9 07:48
53 71 Michelle O’Keeffe Unattached F 40 07:48
54 706 Jack O’Brien Farranfore Maine Valley M 10 07:57
55 726 Emmet O’Connor Gneeveguilla AC M 6 07:58
56 731 Der O’Connor Gneeveguilla AC M 45 07:59
57 713 Danielle O’Riordan Gneeveguilla AC F 9 08:05
58 768 Tara Carver Unattached F 9 08:06
59 734 Eimear Nelligan An Riocht AC F Snr 08:09
60 781 Maeve Buckley Millstreet AC F 9 08:15
61 770 Laura Purcell Gneeveguilla AC F 11 08:22
62 772 Caoimhe Murphy Millstreet AC F 10 08:36
63 752 Síobhan O’Connor Unattached F 11 08:38
64 714 Frank O’Riordan Gneeveguilla AC M 8 08:55
65 737 Caoimhe Kelly Gneeveguilla AC F 10 09:00
66 760 Kate Culloty Gneeveguilla AC F 6 09:01
67 790 Mike Culloty Gneeveguilla AC M 40 09:01
68 792 Kieran Clancy Killarney Valley AC M 9 09:04
69 766 Helen Clancy Unattached F 45 09:05
70 774 Ana McGuire Killarney Valley AC F 14 09:05
71 702 Fiona O’Leary Unattached F 10 09:11
72 704 John O’Leary Killarney Valley AC M 40 09:13
73 750 Aoife Carroll Unattached F 11 09:19
74 753 Mary O’Connor Unattached F 40 09:20
75 775 Ross Gallagher Vision Sport Ireland M Snr 10:00
76 767 Eileen O’Riordan Gneeveguilla AC F 45 10:01
77 738 Brandon Burke Millstreet AC M 7 10:21
78 741 Dan Burke Millstreet AC M 40 10:22
79 783 Doireann Kelly Gneeveguilla AC F 6 10:58
80 758 Mellissa Culloty Gneeveguilla AC F 35 10:59

Don’t forget to bring your race numbers next week if you can.

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.