Results of the Gneeveguilla AC Open Sports – Sun 7th April 2019

Results from the Gneeveguilla AC open sports day –

Boys
Tiny Tots 40M
1 Daniel Diggin
2 Tomas Kennedy
3 Niall Moriarty

Under 6 40M
1 Eoin Barrett Listowel AC
2 Jamie Cronin Liscarroll AC
3 Fionn Larkin Liscarroll AC

Under 7 50M
1 Jack Lenihan North Cork AC
2 Ross Scanlan Listowel AC
3 Jack Reilly Rathmore Ac

Under 8 50M
1 Mason Walsh North Cork AC
2 Jack Heffernan
3 Karl Thompson Gneeveguilla AC

Under 8 Turbo Javelin
1 Karl Thompson Rathmore
2 Jack Larkin Listowel AC
3 Josh O’Donoghue Gneeveguilla AC

Under 9 60M
1 Mason Sheehy Elston Listowel AC
2 Darragh Cronin Gneeveguilla AC
3 Jamie Fahy St. Brendan’s AC

Under 9 200M
1 Mason Sheehy Elston Listowel AC
2 Darragh Cronin Gneeveguilla AC
3 Ruairi O’Connor An Riocht AC

Under 9 Long Jump
1 Daragh Cronin Gneeveguilla AC
2 Mason Sheehy – Elston Listowel AC
3 Tadhg Lucey Tralee Harriers AC

Under 10 60M
1 Ryan Vickers Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Daniel O’Sullivan Killarney Valley AC
3 Stephen Harty Tralee Harriers AC

Under 10 300M
1 Ryan Vickers Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Alex Collins Listowel AC
3 Ben O’Connor St. Brendan’s AC

Under 10 Turbo Javelin
1 Stephen Hearty Tralee Harriers AC
2 MJ Walsh Carraig na bhfearr
3 Conor O’Sullivan St. Brendan’s AC

Under 10 4 X 100 Relay
1 Listowel AC
2 Tralee Harriers AC
3 Gneeveguilla AC

Under 11 80M
1 Steve Reidy Listowel AC
2 Jack Collins Tralee Harriers AC
3 Isaac Vickers Farrenfore Maine Valley AC

Under 11 300M
1 Isaac Vickers Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Steve Reidy Listowel AC
3 Jack Collins Tralee Harriers AC

Under 11 Long Jump
1 Steve Reidy Listowel AC
2 Isaac Vickers Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
3 Jack Collins Tralee Harriers AC

Under 12 80M
1 Tristan Kirwan West Limerick AC
2 Robert Hawe Liscarroll AC
3 Liam Allen Liscarroll AC

Under 12 600M
1 Tristan Kirwan West Limerick AC
2 Eanna Ryle An Riocht Ac
3 Oisin Brosnan Tralee Harriers AC

Under 12 Shot
1 Kieran Keane An Riocht AC
2 Eoin Malik St. Brendan’s AC
3 Sean Murphy Tralee Harriers AC

Under 12 4 X 100 Relay
1 Tralee Harriers AC
2 St. Brendan’s AC
3 Gneeveguilla AC

Under 13 80M
1 Eoin O’Flaherty St. Brendan’s AC
2 Aaron Horgan St. Brendan’s AC
3 Kai Seino Tralee Harriers AC

Under 13 600M
1 Aaron Horgan St. Brendan’s AC
2 Eoin O’Flaherty St. Brendan’s AC
3 Eoin Moriarty Tralee Harriers AC

Under 13 Long Jump
1 Eoin O’Flaherty St. Brendan’s AC
2 Kai Seino Tralee Harriers AC
3 Eoin Moriarty Tralee Harriers AC

Under 14 80M
1 Sean Og Brosnan Tralee Harriers AC
2 Sean O’Donovan Killarney Valley AC
3 Sean Dennehy Killarney Valley AC

Under 14 600M
1 Sean Og Brosnan Tralee Harriers AC
2 Sean O’Donovan Killarney Valley AC
3 Sean Dennehy Killarney Valley AC

Under 14 Shot
1 Frank O’Riordan Gneeveguilla AC
2 Darragh Clifford Star of the Laune AC
3 Alex Thompson Gneeveguilla AC

Under 14 4 X 100 Relay
1 St. Brendan’s AC
2 Tralee Harriers AC – B
3 Tralee Harriers AC – A

Under 15 80M
1 Brendan O’Leary Listowel AC
2 Paddy Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
3 David Keane An Riocht AC

Under 15 800M
1 Cathal Murphy Tralee Harriers AC
2 Brendan O’Leary Listowel AC
3 David Keane An Riocht AC

Under 15 Shot
1 Dylan Scannell Fleming Gneeveguilla AC
2 Paddy Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
3 Cathal Murphy Tralee Harriers AC

Under 17 100M
1 John O’Connor An Riocht AC
Under 17 4 X 100 Relay
1 Tralee Harriers AC

Girls
Tiny Tots 40M
1 Aoife Frances
2 Lilly Mae Scanlon
3 Lottie Boyle

Under 6 40M
1 Isabelle Walshe Carrignabhear
2 Sophie Malik St. Brendan’s AC
3 Shoda

Under 7 50M
1 Aria Collins
2 Bella Clifford Currow
3 Ashling Cronin

Under 8 50M
1 Eabhla Murphy Gneeveguilla AC
2 Mairead O’Sullivan North Cork AC
3 Sophie O’Flaherty Listowel AC

Under 8 Turbo Javelin
1 Shauna O’Riordan Glenflesk
2 Kayln Hart Listowel AC
3 Eabhla Murphy Rathmore

Under 9 60M
1 Eimear Rahilly Gneeveguilla AC
2 Alannah Crossan Tralee Harriers AC
3 Sophie Constable Tralee Harriers AC

Under 9 200M
1 Michaela Flynn North Cork AC
2 Alannah Crossan Tralee Harriers AC
3 Sophie Constable Tralee Harriers AC

Under 9 Long Jump
1 Alannah Crossan Tralee Harriers AC
2 Clodagh O’Shea Liscarroll AC
3 Sophie Constable Tralee Harriers AC

Under 10 60M
1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
2 Aoibheann Vaughan Gneeveguilla AC
3 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC

Under 10 300M
1 Emma Flynn North Cork AC
2 Emma O’Connell Liscarroll AC
3 Leah McCarthy Farrenfore Maine Valley AC

Under 10 Turbo Javelin
1 Zara Krno Tralee Harriers AC
2 Clodagh O’Shea Liscarroll AC
3 Shona O’Connor Banteer

Under 10 4 X 100 Relay
1 North Cork AC
2 Liscarroll AC
3 Listowel AC

Under 11 80M
1 Rachel Boyle Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Katie Griffen An Riocht AC
3 Leah Ryan North Cork AC

Under 11 300M
1 Leah Ryan North Cork AC
2 Katie Griffen An Riocht Ac
3 Tara O’Sullivan Killarney Valley AC

Under 11 Long Jump
1 Aishling Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
2 Clara Whelan Liscarroll AC
3 Katie Griffen An Riocht Ac
3 Ciara Kerins An Riocht Ac

Under 12 80M
1 Amy O’Connor Listowel AC
2 Tally Collins Listowel AC
3 Laura Falvey Tralee Harriers AC

Under 12 600M
1 Rhian McCarthy Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Caoilainn Ryan North Cork AC
3 Fiona Power North Cork AC

Under 12 Shot
1 Kate Healy Gneeveguilla AC
2 Keris Stack Listowel AC
3 Rachel Hickey Gneeveguilla AC

Under 12 4 X 100 Relay
1 Listowel AC
2 Tralee Harriers AC
3 North Cork AC

Under 13 80M
1 Rachel Sargeant Tralee Harriers AC
2 Clara O’Connor Gneeveguilla AC
3 Lucy Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC

Under 13 600M
1 Mairead Walsh Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Katie Power Listowel AC
3 Eabha Lyne Gneeveguilla AC

Under 13 Long Jump
1 Tally Collins Listowel AC
2 Laura Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
3 Katie Power Listowel AC

Under 14 80M
1 Ava McCarthy Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
2 Erin Murphy An Riocht AC
3 Aoibhinn Gleeson Killarney Valley AC

Under 14 600M
1 Aoibhinn Gleeson Killarney Valley AC
2 Rachel Mulgrew Tralee Harriers AC
3 Molly Creedon St. Mary’s AC

Under 14 Shot
1 Danielle O’Riordan Gneeveguilla AC
2 Beth Healy Gneeveguilla AC
3 Aoibhinn Harte Listowel AC

Under 14 4 X 100 Relay
1 Gneeveguilla AC
2 Tralee Harriers AC
3 Farrenfore Maine Valley AC

Under 15 80M
1 Emma Lehane Liscarroll AC
2 Melissa Ahern An Riocht AC
3 Maria Cagney West Limerick AC

Under 15 800M
1 Maria Cagney West Limeerick AC
2 Alison Butler An Riocht AC
3 Ashling Brown Gneeveguilla AC

Under 17 100M
1 Aniela B Hogan North Cork AC
2 Irene Kellegher Liscarroll AC
3 Catherine Walsh North Cork AC

Under 17 800M
1 Aniela B Hogan North Cork AC
2 Shona McCarthy Farrenfore Maine Valley AC
3 Aoife O’Conner Banteer

Under 17 4 X 100 Relay
1 North Cork AC
2 An Riocht AC
3 Listowel AC

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.