Annual Open Sports…Sun 26th Apr 2015

Open_Sports_26apr2015b

Gneeveguilla Athletics Open Day Sports Results…Sun 26th Apr 2015

An Ríocht track, Castleisland

Photos

Pre School Tiny Tots Girl’s 40M Final.
1. Caoimhe Dineen Gneeveguilla AC
2. Ellie May Neylon Listowel AC
3. Izzie Royle Kilflynn

Pre School Tiny Tots Boy’s 40M Final.
1. Rian Moynihan Ballyseedy, Tralee
2. Jason Ward Ballydesmond
3. Odhran O’Regan Listowel AC

U6 Girl’s 40M Final
1. Lexi Royle Kilmoyley
2. Sarah Creedon St. Mary’s AC
3. Leah McCarthy Farranfore Main Valley AC

U6 Boy’s 40M Final
1. Garry Cahill An Riocht AC
2. Liam Galvin Listowel AC
3. Tadgh O’Connor Boherbue School

U7 Girl’s 40M Final
1. Aby Cronin Kiskeam
2. Ciara Kerins An Riocht AC
3. Sadbh O’Halloran Kilcummin

U7 Boy’s 40M Final
1. Michael O’Regan Cullen
2. Robert Daly Killarney
3. Liam Galvin Glenflesk

U8 Girl’s 50M Final
1. Laura Falvey St. Brendan’s AC
2. Rhian McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Ciara Casey An Riocht AC

U8 Boy’s 50M Final
1. William McCarthy Millstreet AC
2. Charlie Hanover Rathcoole
3. Ronan Sheridan Listowel AC

U8 Girl’s 100M Final
1. Laura Falvey St. Brendan’s AC
2. Rhian McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Ciara Casey An Riocht AC

U8 Boy’s 100M Final
1. Ronan Sheridan Listowel AC
2. William McCarthy Millstreet AC
3. Charlie Hanover Rathcoole

U8 Girl’s Turbo Javelin
1. Laura Falvey St. Brendan’s AC
2. Rhian McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Anna O’Shea Killarney

U8 Boy’s Turbo Javelin
1. Fionann Ryan Tralee Harriers AC
2. Oisin O’Leary Gneeveguilla AC
3. Charlie Hanover Millstreet

U9 Girl’s 50M Final
1. Rachel Barry Tralee Harriers AC
2. Aoifa Ross Tralee Harriers AC
3. Keelin O’Sullivan An Riocht AC

U9 Boy’s 50M Final
1. David Healy An Riocht AC
2. Mark Daly Spa/Muckross AC
3. Patrick Cagney West Limerick AC

U9 Girl’s 200M Final
1. Emma Neylon Listowel AC
2. Aoifa Ross Tralee Harriers AC
3. Rachel Barry Tralee Harriers AC

U9 Boy’s 200M Final
1. Patrick Cagney West Limerick AC
2. Mark Daly Spa/Muckross AC
3. David Healy An Riocht AC

U9 Girl’s Long Jump
1. Sarah Cronin Gneeveguilla AC
2. Robyn Cahill An Riocht AC
3. Rachel Barry Tralee Harriers AC

U9 Boy’s Long Jump
1. Tadgh Doran
2. Mark Daly Spa/Muckross
3. Sean Higgins

U9 Girl’s Relay 4 X 100
1. Tralee Harriers AC
2. Boherbue School
3. An Riocht AC

U9 Boy’s Relay 4 X 100
1. Listowel AC
2. Gneeveguilla AC

U10 Girl’s 50M Final
1. Kate Foley St. Mary’s AC
2. Ava McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Erin Murphy Star of the Laune AC

U10 Boy’s 50M Final
1. Mike Galvin Listowel AC
2. Eoin O’Connell An Riocht AC
3. Cian Lennane Blarney/Inniscarra AC

U10 Girl’s 300M Final
1. Kate Foley St. Mary’s AC
2. Ava McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Molly Creedon St. Mary’s AC

U10 Boy’s 300M Final
1. Mike Galvin Listowel AC
2. Adam Murphy West Limerick AC
3. Óisin Lynch Spa Muckross AC

U10 Girl’s Turbo Javelin
1. Lilly Nowak St. Brendan’s AC
2. Kate Foley St Mary’s AC
3. Stephanie Reid

U10 Boy’s Turbo Javelin
1. Brian O’Keeffe Gneeveguilla AC
2. Stephen Sheehan Liscarroll AC
3. Mike Galvin Listowel AC

U11 Girl’s 80M Final
1. Issi McSweeney Blarney/Inniscarra AC
2. Emma Lehane Millstreet AC
3. Roisin Rahilly An Riocht AC

U11 Boy’s 80M Final
1. Paddy Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
2. Jack Lynch An Riocht AC
3. Jason Casey An Riocht AC

U11 Girl’s 300M Final
1. Emma Lehane Millstreet AC
2. Issi McSweeney Blarney/Inniscarra AC
3. Delia Foley Gneeveguilla AC

U11 Boy’s 300M Final
1. Jack Lynch An Riocht AC
2. Cormac Costelloe Farranfore Maine Valley Ac
3. Paddy Falvey Tralee Harriers AC

U11 Girl’s Long Jump
1. Roisin Rahily An Riocht AC
2. Bess McCarthy
3. Kate Foley St. Mary’s AC

U11 Boy’s Long Jump
1. Paddy Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
2. Oisin Lynch Spa/Muckross AC
3. Jack O’Brien Farranfore Maine Valley AC

U11 Girl’s Relay 4 X 100
1. St. Mary’s AC
2. Listowel AC
3. Gneeveguilla AC

U11 Boy’s Relay 4 X 100
1. An Riocht AC
2. Listowel AC
3. Gneeveguilla AC

U12 Girl’s 80M Final
1. Meagan Lynch Listowel AC
2. Shauna McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Neasa Wall Kenmare AC

U12 Boy’s 80M Final
1. Kelvin O’Carroll Dooneen AC
2. Malachy Kirwan Farranfore Maine Valley AC
3. Cian Spillane Farranfore Maine Valley AC

U12 Girl’s 600M Final
1. Shauna McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC
2. Grace Cahill An Riocht AC
3. Meagan Lynch Listowel AC
U12 Boy’s 600M Final
1. Cian Spillane Farranfore Maine Valley AC
2. Kelvin O’Carroll Dooneen AC
3. Cian Lynch Spa/Muckross AC

U12 Girl’s Shot
1. Kerry Anne Ryan Tralee Harriers AC
2. Ciara Casey Gneeveguilla AC
3. Shauna McCarthy Farranfore Maine Valley AC

U12 Boy’s Shot
1. Cormac Rowe Spa/Muckross AC
2. Jack McGuire Spa/Muckross AC
3. Paddy Falvey Tralee Harriers AC

U13 Girl’s 80M Final
1. Aine Mulcahy Tipperary
2. Clodagh O’Keeffe Gneeveguilla AC
3. Rebecca Falvey St. Brendan’s AC

U13 Boy’s 80M Final
1. Nathan Cremin St. Mary’s AC
2. James Nyie An Riocht AC
3. Jack O’Leary Gneeveguilla AC

U13 Girl’s 600M Final
1. Aoife Kerins An Riocht AC
2. Ava Fitzmaurice An Riocht AC
3. Rosie Daly Boherbue School

U13 Boy’s 600M Final
1. Nathan Cremin St. Mary’s AC
2. Jack O’Leary Gneeveguilla AC
3. Tim Pollmann-Daamen An Riocht AC

U13 Girl’s Long Jump
1. Aine Mulcahy Tipperary
2. Clodagh O’Keeffe Gneeveguilla AC
3. Katelyn Reid An Riocht AC

U13 Boy’s Long Jump
1. Jack McGuire Spa/Muckross AC
2. Sean Pollmann-Daamen An Riocht AC
3. Tim Pollmann-Daamen An Riocht AC

U13 Girl’s Relay 4 X 100
1. An Riocht AC
2. Gneeveguilla AC
3. Boherbue School

U13 Boys Relay 4 X 100
1. An Riocht AC
2. Spa/Muckross AC
3. Listowel AC

U14 Girl’s 80M Final
1. Mary O’Connell An Riocht AC
2. Emma Enright An Riocht AC
3. Siofra Foley Farranfore Maine Valley AC

U14 Boy’s 80M Final
1. Donal Daly Gneeveguilla AC
2. Niall Carey Star of the Laune AC
3. Cian O’Grady Castlegregory

U14 Girl’s 800M Final
1. Mary O’Connell An Riocht AC
2. Emma Enright An Riocht AC
3. Ruth Cahill An Riocht AC

U14 Boy’s 800M Final
1. Eoghan Lyne Gneeveguilla AC
2. Sean Pollmann-Daamen An Riocht AC
3. Cian O’Grady Gneeveguilla AC

U14 Girl’s Shot
1. Laura Fitzmaurice An Riocht AC
2. Katelynn Reid An Riocht AC
3. Mary O’Connell An Riocht AC

U14 Boy’s Shot
1. Tim Pollmann-Daamen An Riocht AC
2. Donal Daly Gneeveguilla AC
3. Shane Og McGaley An Riocht AC

U16 Girl’s 100M Final
1. Christine McCarthy Kenmare AC
2. Katie Buckley Gneeveguilla AC
3. Grace O’Donnell West Limerick AC

U16 Boy’s 100M Final
1. Gary Cronin Gneeveguilla AC
2. Adib Hassain Tralee
3. Feargal O’Brien St. Brendan’s AC

U16 Girl’s 800M Final
1. Grace O’Donnell West Limerick AC
2. Katie Buckley Gneeveguilla AC
3. Clodagh O’Connor An Riocht AC

U16 Boy’s 800M Final
1. Jack Falvey Tralee Harriers AC
2. Shane Fagan An Riocht AC

U16 Girl’s Long Jump
1. Mary O’Connell An Riocht AC
2. Clodagh O’Connor An Riocht AC
3. Kimberly O’Brien Farranfore Maine Valley AC

U16 Boy’s Long Jump
1. Gary Cronin Gneeveguilla AC
2. Aaron Malik St. Brendan’s AC
3. Fergal O’Brien St. Brendan’s AC

U16 Girl’s Relay 4 X 100
1. An Riocht AC
2. An Riocht AC

U16 Boy’s Relay 4 X 100
1. Gneeveguilla AC
2. An Riocht AC

Advertisements