Rathmore 4k – Sat 9th Mar 2019

Results of the Rathmore to Rathmore 4k – Sat 9th March 2019

Posn Race No Name Cat Club Time
1 206 Donal Leahy M45 Listowel AC 0:13:56
2 281 Nigel Sheehan SnrM Youghal 0:14:41
3 210 Luke O’Callaghan JnrM An Riocht 0:14:42
4 236 Tim Long SnrM An Riocht 0:14:45
5 238 Eoin Kelly U16M Barradubh 0:15:22
6 279 Marie McCarthy F40 FFMV 0:15:46
7 284 Kevin Griffen M55 An Riocht 0:15:57
8 226 Adrian O’Connor SnrM Millstreet AC 0:16:04
9 195 Jack O’Leary JnrM Gneeveguilla AC 0:16:21
10 205 Padraig Keane SnrM Gneeveguilla AC 0:16:23
11 194 Carol Finn SnrF Leevale AC 0:16:33
12 278 Michael Culloty M40 Gneeveguilla AC 0:17:04
13 224 Gillian Murphy SnrF Star of the Laune 0:17:10
14 243 Jehr Tangney M40 An Riocht 0:17:28
15 204 Joseph McCarthy SnrM Gneeveguilla AC 0:18:06
16 282 Darren Cahill U12M An Riocht 0:18:07
17 208 Eoin Gleeson SnrM N/A 0:18:28
18 183 Majella Diskin F60 An Riocht 0:18:35
19 225 Brian Kelleher SnrM Millstreet AC 0:18:39
20 193 Martin Neville SnrM Kilcummin 0:18:42
21 219 Tomas Kiely U12M North Cork AC 0:18:44
22 212 Cheryl Carmody F35 Gneeveguilla AC 0:19:07
23 242 Mary Barrett F35 An Riocht 0:19:15
24 285 John Real SnrM Rathmore 0:19:21
25 233 Robert Cremin M40 Gneeveguilla AC 0:19:21
26 196 Darren McCarthy SnrM Kilcummin 0:19:22
27 211 Denise Dunlea SnrF N/A 0:19:23
28 237 Mary Murphy F55 N/A 0:19:24
29 232 Denise Hickey F45 Gneeveguilla AC 0:19:37
30 200 Daniel Bradley U16M Knocknagree 0:20:36
31 197 Michelle Knee F35 Gneeveguilla AC 0:20:46
32 230 Siabh Cahill U12F An Riocht 0:20:48
33 222 Catriona Hickey C25KF Glash C25K 0:20:57
34 229 John Cahill M45 An Riocht 0:21:07
35 223 Edel Keating F40 Glash C25K 0:21:45
36 221 Nora O’Keeffe F35 Glash C25K 0:22:00
37 280 Norrette Slattery F35 Gneeveguilla AC 0:22:02
38 203 Hannah McCarthy SnrF Gneeveguilla AC 0:22:11
39 241 Rose Anne Dunlea F35 Kiskeam 0:22:16
40 220 Ciara Kiely U12F North Cork AC 0:22:20
41 231 Jeremiah Roche C25KM Glash C25K 0:22:23
42 189 Caoimhe O’Donovan U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:22:24
43 190 Dan McCarthy M60 Marathon Club 0:22:25
44 215 Aine Weathers C25KF Glash C25K 0:22:27
45 245 Shane Brown M45 Duhallow AC 0:22:34
46 191 Heather Culloty U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:22:38
47 283 Rían Murphy U14M Rathmore 0:22:50
48 244 Danielle O’Riordan U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:22:52
49 228 Sile Buckley F40 Knocknagree 0:23:21
50 209 Karolina O’Callaghan U14F Tralee 0:23:26
51 239 Mairead Kelly F40 Glenflesk 0:23:37
52 234 Elma Cremin U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:24:00
53 207 Liz Bradley F40 Glash C25K 0:24:24
54 227 Una Moynihan F40 Gneeveguilla AC 0:24:31
55 184 Aoife O’Donovan U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:24:45
56 198 Sarah Lenihan U12F Shrone 0:25:01
57 213 Donal Burke U12M Millstreet AC 0:25:03
58 214 JP Burke SnrM Millstreet AC 0:25:07
59 192 Kate Culloty U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:25:31
60 199 Carina O’Mahony SnrF Shrone 0:25:37
61 202 Sarah Lenihan SnrM N/A 0:25:45
62 201 Hugh McKenzie Vass M35 N/A 0:25:46
63 235 Daisy Cremin U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:26:24
64 188 Fionán O’Donovan U12M Gneeveguilla AC 0:26:32
65 217 Kaitlyn O’Leary U16F Gneeveguilla AC 0:27:19
66 218 Grainne O’Leary U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:27:22
67 216 Mairead O’Leary F40 Gneeveguilla AC 0:27:23
68 240 Carmel O’Sullivan F40 Rathmore 0:31:52

U12M
282 Darren Cahill U12M An Riocht
219 Tomas Kiely U12M North Cork AC
213 Donal Burke U12M Millstreet AC

U14M
283 Rían Murphy U14M Rathmore

U16M
238 Eoin Kelly U16M Barradubh

JnrM
210 Luke O’Callaghan JnrM An Riocht

C25K
231 Jeremiah Roche C25KM Glash C25K

SnrM
281 Nigel Sheehan SnrM Youghal
236 Tim Long SnrM An Riocht
226 Adrian O’Connor SnrM Millstreet AC

M35
201 Hugh McKenzie Vass M35 N/A

M40
278 Michael Culloty M40 Gneeveguilla AC
243 Jehr Tangney M40 An Riocht

M45
206 Donal Leahy M45 Listowel AC
229 John Cahill M45 An Riocht

M55
284 Kevin Griffen M55 An Riocht

M60
190 Dan McCarthy M60 Marathon Club

U12F
230 Siabh Cahill U12F An Riocht
220 Ciara Kiely U12F North Cork AC
184 Aoife O’Donovan U12F Gneeveguilla AC

U14F
189 Caoimhe O’Donovan U14F Gneeveguilla AC
191 Heather Culloty U14F Gneeveguilla AC
244 Danielle O’Riordan U14F Gneeveguilla AC

U16F
217 Kaitlyn O’Leary U16F Gneeveguilla AC

C25KF
222 Catriona Hickey C25KF Glash C25K
215 Aine Weathers C25KF Glash C25K

SnrF
194 Carol Finn SnrF Leevale AC
224 Gillian Murphy SnrF Star of the Laune
211 Denise Dunlea SnrF N/A

O35F
212 Cheryl Carmody F35 Gneeveguilla AC
242 Mary Barrett F35 An Riocht

O40F
279 Marie McCarthy F40 FFMV
223 Edel Keating F40 Glash C25K

O45F
232 Denise Hickey F45 Gneeveguilla AC

O55F
237 Mary Murphy F55 N/A

O60F
183 Majella Diskin F60 An Riocht

Advertisements