Valentines 5k – Sat 9th Feb 2019

Category results HERE

Posn Race No Name Cat Club Time
1 67 Mark Walsh SnrM Leevale AC 0:16:01
2 100 Tim O’Connor O40M An Riocht AC 0:16:15
3 104 Donal White O40M An Riocht AC 0:16:26
4 98 Shane Simcox O40M Mallow AC 0:16:55
5 89 Declan Guina SnrM West Limerick AC 0:17:05
6 85 Donal Leahy O45M Listowel AC 0:17:06
7 90 George McCarthy O45M FFMV AC 0:17:07
8 115 Patrick O’Donoghue SnrM Lucan Harriers AC 0:17:17
9 82 Robert Purcell O50M Gneeveguilla AC 0:17:40
10 96 Darragh O’Leary JnrM Killarney 0:17:49
11 139 Tim Long SnrM An Riocht AC 0:17:50
12 178 Niall Thompson O40M Beaufort 0:17:54
13 68 Seamus Murphy O45M Gneeveguilla AC 0:18:26
14 66 Niamh Moore SnrF Leevale AC 0:18:50
15 94 John Cahill O45M An Riocht AC 0:18:53
16 167 Dennis Culloty SnrM Ferrybank 0:19:04
17 102 Niamh O’Sullivan O55F An Riocht AC 0:19:08
18 168 Cathal O’Shea JnrM Caherciveen 0:19:11
19 142 Brendan Lynch O40M FFMV AC 0:19:19
20 141 Kevin Griffin O55M An Riocht AC 0:19:27
21 92 Marie McCarthy O40F FFMV AC 0:19:30
22 69 John O’Brien U16M Killarney 0:19:31
23 151 Donald O’Sullivan O35M Fossa 0:19:32
24 169 David Looney O35M Killarney 0:19:33
25 166 Adrian O’Connor SnrM Milstreet AC 0:19:37
26 114 Katie Maher SnrF Lucan Harriers AC 0:19:40
27 75 Ray Smith O50M Kenmare 0:19:41
28 95 John Oleary O45M Killarney Valley AC 0:19:46
29 165 Daniel O’Connor O35M An Riocht AC 0:19:47
30 91 Shauna McCarthy U16F FFMV AC 0:20:00
31 87 Padraig Keane O35M Gneeveguilla AC 0:20:13
32 78 Norman Kelly O45M Killarney 0:20:37
33 116 Michael Casey SnrM Killarney 0:20:44
34 135 Philip Gamell O50M Killarney Valley AC 0:20:46
35 97 Sean O’Leary U16M Killarney Valley AC 0:20:58
36 157 Con Mulcahy O45M Newcastle West 0:21:21
37 110 Darragh Cahill U12M An Riocht AC 0:21:30
38 73 Saoirse Tomkins U16F Gneeveguilla AC 0:21:36
39 154 Padraig Leene O40M Killarney 0:21:44
40 65 Caroline Murphy O50F Gneeveguilla AC 0:21:47
41 152 Mike Mangan O60M Star of the Laune AC 0:21:50
42 113 Mary O’Connor O50F An Riocht AC 0:22:00
43 162 Donal Burke U16M Millstreet AC 0:22:05
44 108 John Barrett O50M Gneeveguilla AC 0:22:14
45 70 Daniel O’Brien U14M Killarney 0:22:28
46 133 Ailvha Gamell JnrF Killarney Valley AC 0:22:36
47 134 Conor Gamell U16M Killarney Valley AC 0:22:44
48 81 Majella Diskin O60F An Riocht AC 0:22:50
49 179 Denis Naughton O35M Killarney 0:23:05
50 136 Sarah Creedon O35F Millstreet AC 0:23:10
51 127 Mary Barrett O35F An Riocht AC 0:23:21
52 182 Cathriona Shannahan O35F Killarney 0:23:34
53 80 Joseph McCarthy SnrM Gneeveguilla AC 0:23:35
54 170 Cheryl Carmody O35F Gneeveguilla AC 0:23:40
55 88 Martin Nevill SnrM Kilcummin 0:23:44
56 137 Trevor Casey O35M Killarney 0:23:46
57 172 Samuel Scroope U12M FFMV AC 0:23:50
58 84 Daniel Massey O60M Newcastle West 0:23:57
59 111 Sadhbh Cahill U12F An Riocht AC 0:24:14
60 171 Kieran Dromey O45M Macroom 0:24:16
61 109 Donal Reen O50M Gneeveguilla AC 0:24:17
62 118 Robbie Cremin O40M Gneeveguilla AC 0:24:27
63 83 Andrew Purcell U23M Gneeveguilla AC 0:24:53
64 149 Michelle Knee O35F Gneeveguilla AC 0:25:07
65 93 Christina Brosnan O45F Born To Run Tralee 0:25:45
66 163 Sarah Louise Burke JnrF Millstreet AC 0:25:52
67 158 Ailish Breen O40F Couch 2 5K 0:25:57
68 185 Eileen Tuohy SnrF Kells 0:25:58
69 71 Christy O’Brien U14M Killarney 0:26:00
70 101 Aoife O’Conner U16F An Riocht AC 0:26:43
71 187 Pat Tuohy SnrM Kells 0:27:03
72 122 Richard O’Connor SnrM Listowel AC 0:27:11
73 74 Jim Langan O75M Tullamore Harriers AC 0:27:18
74 123 Dan McCarthy O60M Abbeyfeale 0:27:19
75 186 Leoine Hussey O’Brien O55F Killarney Valley AC 0:27:20
76 99 Ross Gallaher Snr Guide Castleisland 0:27:27
77 144 Donie O’Sullivan O50M Ballyhar 0:27:29
78 159 Edel Keating O40F Couch 2 5K 0:27:31
79 103 Stephen Mohally O40M Cork Tri Club 0:27:39
80 77 Tim Tobin O50M Durrus 0:28:00
81 46 Jenny Smith 040F Kenmare 0:28:21
82 79 Kerry Constant O60M Walkenstown Warriors 0:28:49
83 153 Shane Browne O45M Duhallow AC 0:29:08
84 124 Maggie O’Leary O45F Gneeveguilla AC 0:29:33
85 140 Jehr Roche Couch 2 5K Newmarket 0:29:52
86 112 Sheila Buckley 040F Rathmore 0:29:52
87 86 Norette Slattery O35F Gneeveguilla AC 0:30:15
88 130 Caoimhe O’Donovan U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:30:17
89 138 Stephen Brosnan SnrM Killarney 0:30:19
90 121 Heather Culloty U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:30:42
91 119 Elma Cremin U14F Gneeveguilla AC 0:30:50
92 155 Una Moynihan O40F Gneeveguilla AC 0:31:20
93 131 Aoife O’Donovan U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:31:56
94 150 Carina O’Mahony SnrF Rathmore 0:32:09
95 120 Daisy Cremin U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:33:52
96 143 Nellie Daly Couch 2 5K Glauntaur 0:34:00
97 156 Frankie Mueller O50F Newmarket 0:34:01
98 105 Aoife Vaughan O35F Castleisland 0:34:03
99 161 Brendan Burke U12M Milstreet AC 0:34:10
100 164 Dan Burke O45M Millstreet AC 0:34:12
101 129 Jay Reynolds U12M An Riocht AC 0:34:26
102 132 Fiona O’Donovan U12M Gneeveguilla AC 0:34:53
103 128 Chloe Barrett U16F An Riocht AC 0:35:01
104 174 Mairead O’Leary O40F Gneeveguilla AC 0:36:21
105 175 Gracie O’Leary U12F Gneeveguilla AC 0:36:24
106 145 Jackie Haworth O40F Rathmore 0:37:01
107 148 Elise Gruchalski U8F Rathmore 0:37:02
108 176 Hugh McKenzie Vass O35M Killarney 0:37:06
109 177 Thomas Vass SnrM Killarney 0:37:06
110 117 Ger Daly Wheelchair Killarney 0:37:22
111 147 Alanah Gruchalski U12F Rathmore 0:37:28
112 146 Mathew Gruchalski U14M Rathmore 0:37:31
113 106 Triona Vaughan O35F Castleisland 0:40:19
114 107 Trish O’Sullivan O45F Castleisland 0:40:21
115 160 Bláithnaid Ryan O45F Berlin 0:40:54
116 125 Luke Scallard JnrM Scartaglen 0:51:44
117 126 Lucey Scallard O55F Scartaglen 0:53:05

Advertisements