Killarney 5k… Sat 24th Feb 2018

Results of the 4th race in the Spring 5k Series

Position Race no Name Club Category Time
1 509 Conor O’Mahony An Riocht Snr M 0:16:31
2 666 Donal O’Callaghan An Riocht Snr M 0:16:49
3 665 Tommy O’Brien An Riocht 040 M 0:16:52
4 654 George McCarthy FFMV 045 M 0:17:36
5 660 Trevor Dunne An Riocht Snr M 0:17:46
6 571 Tim Long An Riocht Snr M 0:18:41
7 655 Marie McCarthy FFMV 040 F 0:18:54
8 533 John Cahill Brosna 045 M 0:19:10
9 664 Niall Thompson n/a 040 M 0:19:11
10 663 Ollie O’Sullivan n/a 040 M 0:19:19
11 670 Darragh Flemming KVAC U16 M 0:19:32
12 580 Stephen Reidy Tralee Tri 035 M 0:19:39
13 504 Seamus Murphy Gneeveguilla AC 045 M 0:19:52
14 662 Brendan Blennerhassett n/a 040 M 0:20:01
15 567 Marie McKenna FFMV 040 F 0:20:10
16 503 Tim O’Leary – 050 M 0:20:15
17 577 Siobhan Daly Gneeveguilla AC 035 F 0:20:22
18 669 Darragh Myers West Muskerry U16 M 0:20:50
19 598 Tom Byrne n/a 045 M 0:20:56
20 511 Catherine O’Sullivan An Riocht Snr F 0:21:03
21 508 Teddy Foley Nisus Fitness 055 M 0:21:06
22 591 Micheal Nix An Riocht U16 M 0:21:18
23 569 Darragh Cahill An Riocht U11 M 0:21:23
24 514 Philip Gammell KVAC 045 M 0:21:24
25 519 Caroline Murphy Gneeveguilla AC 050 F 0:21:25
26 537 Michael Mangan Star of the Laune 060 M 0:21:36
27 597 Lola Eager Star of the Laune U16 F 0:22:06
28 667 Ester Murphy n/a 040 F 0:22:22
29 505 Ali O’Donoghue KVAC U14 F 0:22:30
30 668 Padraig O’Donoghue n/a 045 M 0:22:40
31 513 Geraldine O’Sullivan Bantry AC 060 F 0:22:41
32 536 Ann Mangan Star of the Laune 055 F 0:22:42
33 574 Marina Eagar Star of the Laune U13 F 0:22:54
34 573 Kerry Eagar Star of the Laune U16 F 0:22:55
35 661 Majella Diskin An Riocht 060 F 0:22:57
36 552 Ger Foley – Snr M 0:23:02
37 593 Brendan O’Connell An Riocht U17 M 0:23:29
38 551 Caoimhe O’Leary Millstreet AC U18 F 0:23:34
39 555 Robert Cremin Gneeveguilla AC 040 M 0:24:04
40 515 Ailbhe Gammell KVAC U16 F 0:24:07
41 596 Deniese Hickey n/a 045 F 0:24:12
42 583 Cheryl Carmody – Snr F 0:24:17
43 575 Ciara Eagar Star of the Laune U10 F 0:24:35
44 563 Mike Bowler Iveragh AC 070 M 0:24:40
45 532 Joseph McCarthy Gneeveguilla AC Snr M 0:24:51
46 501 Jim Langan Tullamore Harriers 075 M 0:25:25
47 518 Matt O’Sullivan 060 M 0:26:20
48 588 Michelle Knee Gneeveguilla AC Snr F 0:26:28
49 546 Hannah McCarthy Gneeveguilla AC Snr F 0:26:59
50 510 Delia Foley Gneeveguilla AC U14 F 0:28:02
51 592 Eileen O’Connell An Riocht 050 F 0:28:48
52 516 Kerry Constant Waterstown Warriors 060 M 0:28:49
53 671 Lucy O’Sullivan n/a Snr F 0:29:56
54 581 Brendan O’Neill – 045 M 0:31:30

Advertisements